Netherlands

Tweede Divisie

Choose a season:
standings
# team G W d l g gd p form next
Tweede Divisie
1 HHC Hardenberg 18 12 3 3 45:19 26 39 W
HHC Hardenberg
30.11.19 5 : 0 win
Excelsior Maassluis
W
ltijd Sterker Worden Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht
07.12.19 0 : 4 win
HHC Hardenberg
W
HHC Hardenberg
14.12.19 3 : 1 win
K.v.v. Quick Boys
W
VV IJsselmeervogels
11.01.20 1 : 2 win
HHC Hardenberg
W
HHC Hardenberg
18.01.20 3 : 0 win
Koninklijke HFC
2 VV Katwijk 18 11 3 4 35:21 14 36 W
VV Katwijk
30.11.19 2 : 1 win
Sparta Rotterdam II
D
Koninklijke HFC
07.12.19 1 : 1 draw
VV Katwijk
W
VV Katwijk
14.12.19 2 : 1 win
VV IJsselmeervogels
W
FC Volendam
11.01.20 2 : 3 win
VV Katwijk
W
VV Katwijk
18.01.20 3 : 2 win
Scheveningen
3 VV IJsselmeervogels 18 10 4 4 47:31 16 34 W
Scheveningen
30.11.19 0 : 1 win
VV IJsselmeervogels
W
VV IJsselmeervogels
07.12.19 4 : 2 win
VV Noordwijk
L
VV Katwijk
14.12.19 2 : 1 lose
VV IJsselmeervogels
L
VV IJsselmeervogels
11.01.20 1 : 2 lose
HHC Hardenberg
W
Sparta Rotterdam II
18.01.20 2 : 3 win
VV IJsselmeervogels
4 Koninklijke HFC 18 9 4 5 34:27 7 31 W
Tec
01.12.19 0 : 2 win
Koninklijke HFC
D
Koninklijke HFC
07.12.19 1 : 1 draw
VV Katwijk
L
Gvvv
14.12.19 2 : 0 lose
Koninklijke HFC
D
Koninklijke HFC
11.01.20 1 : 1 draw
SV Spakenburg
L
HHC Hardenberg
18.01.20 3 : 0 lose
Koninklijke HFC
5 Kozakken Boys 18 10 1 7 32:25 7 31 L
AMSTERDAMSCHE FC
30.11.19 2 : 0 lose
Kozakken Boys
W
Kozakken Boys
07.12.19 4 : 2 win
Gvvv
L
Scheveningen
14.12.19 3 : 1 lose
Kozakken Boys
W
Kozakken Boys
11.01.20 2 : 0 win
Excelsior Maassluis
W
Tec
18.01.20 0 : 2 win
Kozakken Boys
6 AMSTERDAMSCHE FC 18 8 6 4 35:27 8 30 D
K.v.v. Quick Boys
23.11.19 1 : 1 draw
AMSTERDAMSCHE FC
W
AMSTERDAMSCHE FC
30.11.19 2 : 0 win
Kozakken Boys
L
AMSTERDAMSCHE FC
07.12.19 0 : 1 lose
Scheveningen
D
Tec
14.12.19 2 : 2 draw
AMSTERDAMSCHE FC
D
AMSTERDAMSCHE FC
12.01.20 2 : 2 draw
De Treffers
7 Rijnsburgse Boys 18 8 6 4 36:30 6 30 W
ltijd Sterker Worden Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht
30.11.19 1 : 2 win
Rijnsburgse Boys
W
Rijnsburgse Boys
07.12.19 1 : 0 win
Tec
D
SV Spakenburg
14.12.19 2 : 2 draw
Rijnsburgse Boys
W
Rijnsburgse Boys
11.01.20 2 : 1 win
Sparta Rotterdam II
D
VV Noordwijk
18.01.20 3 : 3 draw
Rijnsburgse Boys
8 De Treffers 18 7 6 5 33:26 7 27 L
VV Noordwijk
30.11.19 4 : 1 lose
De Treffers
W
De Treffers
07.12.19 4 : 0 win
SV Spakenburg
D
Excelsior Maassluis
14.12.19 1 : 1 draw
De Treffers
D
AMSTERDAMSCHE FC
12.01.20 2 : 2 draw
De Treffers
L
De Treffers
18.01.20 1 : 3 lose
K.v.v. Quick Boys
9 SV Spakenburg 18 7 6 5 27:36 -9 27 W
SV Spakenburg
30.11.19 2 : 0 win
K.v.v. Quick Boys
L
De Treffers
07.12.19 4 : 0 lose
SV Spakenburg
D
SV Spakenburg
14.12.19 2 : 2 draw
Rijnsburgse Boys
D
Koninklijke HFC
11.01.20 1 : 1 draw
SV Spakenburg
W
SV Spakenburg
18.01.20 1 : 0 win
ltijd Sterker Worden Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht
10 VV Noordwijk 18 7 5 6 42:35 7 26 W
VV Noordwijk
30.11.19 4 : 1 win
De Treffers
L
VV IJsselmeervogels
07.12.19 4 : 2 lose
VV Noordwijk
W
VV Noordwijk
14.12.19 5 : 1 win
FC Volendam
W
Scheveningen
11.01.20 1 : 4 win
VV Noordwijk
D
VV Noordwijk
18.01.20 3 : 3 draw
Rijnsburgse Boys
11 Gvvv 18 7 3 8 28:33 -5 24 L
Gvvv
23.11.19 1 : 2 lose
SV Spakenburg
W
Gvvv
30.11.19 3 : 1 win
FC Volendam
L
Kozakken Boys
07.12.19 4 : 2 lose
Gvvv
W
Gvvv
14.12.19 2 : 0 win
Koninklijke HFC
L
K.v.v. Quick Boys
11.01.20 2 : 0 lose
Gvvv
12 K.v.v. Quick Boys 18 6 4 8 21:24 -3 22 L
SV Spakenburg
30.11.19 2 : 0 lose
K.v.v. Quick Boys
D
K.v.v. Quick Boys
07.12.19 1 : 1 draw
Excelsior Maassluis
L
HHC Hardenberg
14.12.19 3 : 1 lose
K.v.v. Quick Boys
W
K.v.v. Quick Boys
11.01.20 2 : 0 win
Gvvv
W
De Treffers
18.01.20 1 : 3 win
K.v.v. Quick Boys
13 Excelsior Maassluis 18 6 4 8 24:35 -11 22 L
HHC Hardenberg
30.11.19 5 : 0 lose
Excelsior Maassluis
D
K.v.v. Quick Boys
07.12.19 1 : 1 draw
Excelsior Maassluis
D
Excelsior Maassluis
14.12.19 1 : 1 draw
De Treffers
L
Kozakken Boys
11.01.20 2 : 0 lose
Excelsior Maassluis
W
Excelsior Maassluis
18.01.20 3 : 2 win
FC Volendam
14 Sparta Rotterdam II 18 6 3 9 31:33 -2 21 L
VV Katwijk
30.11.19 2 : 1 lose
Sparta Rotterdam II
L
FC Volendam
07.12.19 5 : 0 lose
Sparta Rotterdam II
W
Sparta Rotterdam II
14.12.19 6 : 2 win
ltijd Sterker Worden Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht
L
Rijnsburgse Boys
11.01.20 2 : 1 lose
Sparta Rotterdam II
L
Sparta Rotterdam II
18.01.20 2 : 3 lose
VV IJsselmeervogels
15 Scheveningen 18 5 3 10 20:27 -7 18 L
Scheveningen
30.11.19 0 : 1 lose
VV IJsselmeervogels
W
AMSTERDAMSCHE FC
07.12.19 0 : 1 win
Scheveningen
W
Scheveningen
14.12.19 3 : 1 win
Kozakken Boys
L
Scheveningen
11.01.20 1 : 4 lose
VV Noordwijk
L
VV Katwijk
18.01.20 3 : 2 lose
Scheveningen
16 Tec 18 3 5 10 14:29 -15 14 L
Tec
01.12.19 0 : 2 lose
Koninklijke HFC
L
Rijnsburgse Boys
07.12.19 1 : 0 lose
Tec
D
Tec
14.12.19 2 : 2 draw
AMSTERDAMSCHE FC
D
ltijd Sterker Worden Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht
11.01.20 2 : 2 draw
Tec
L
Tec
18.01.20 0 : 2 lose
Kozakken Boys
17 FC Volendam 18 2 3 13 33:50 -17 9 L
Gvvv
30.11.19 3 : 1 lose
FC Volendam
W
FC Volendam
07.12.19 5 : 0 win
Sparta Rotterdam II
L
VV Noordwijk
14.12.19 5 : 1 lose
FC Volendam
L
FC Volendam
11.01.20 2 : 3 lose
VV Katwijk
L
Excelsior Maassluis
18.01.20 3 : 2 lose
FC Volendam
18 ltijd Sterker Worden Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht 18 2 3 13 18:47 -29 9 L
ltijd Sterker Worden Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht
30.11.19 1 : 2 lose
Rijnsburgse Boys
L
ltijd Sterker Worden Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht
07.12.19 0 : 4 lose
HHC Hardenberg
L
Sparta Rotterdam II
14.12.19 6 : 2 lose
ltijd Sterker Worden Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht
D
ltijd Sterker Worden Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht
11.01.20 2 : 2 draw
Tec
L
SV Spakenburg
18.01.20 1 : 0 lose
ltijd Sterker Worden Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht
Promotion
Relegation Playoff
Relegation
Show more

Show more

Tweede Divisie championship held by Netherlands. League applicants: 18 participants. This season teams closest to the final first place in tournament are as follows:
HHC Hardenberg - 39 points, 12 wins, 3 losses, 3 draws.
VV Katwijk - 36 points, 11 triumphs, 4 defeats, 3 draws.
VV IJsselmeervogels - 34 points, 10 won matches, 4 lost games, 4 draws.

On 777score.ke portal you can see football schedule and Tweede Divisie (Netherlands) live matches.

Schedule of key matches - Tweede Divisie (Netherlands):
AMSTERDAMSCHE FC - SV Spakenburg (25.01.2020 08:00)
Rijnsburgse Boys - Excelsior Maassluis (25.01.2020 09:00)
Kozakken Boys - FC Volendam (25.01.2020 09:00)

Follow Tweede Divisie (Netherlands) live standings, discover match results, team statistics quickly and watch football online at 777score.ke.