Cameroon

Elite One

Choose a season:
standings
# team G W d l g gd p form next
Elite One
1 Coton Sport de Garoua 17 10 5 2 30:14 16 35 W
AS Fortuna
15.12.19 1 : 2 win
Coton Sport de Garoua
D
UMS de Loum
18.12.19 0 : 0 draw
Coton Sport de Garoua
W
Coton Sport de Garoua
22.12.19 2 : 1 win
Avion FC Du Nkam
W
Tonnerre Kalara Club
05.01.20 0 : 1 win
Coton Sport de Garoua
D
Coton Sport de Garoua
12.01.20 1 : 1 draw
Apejes de Mfou
2 Pwd Bamenda 17 8 5 4 24:16 8 29 W
Pwd Bamenda
15.12.19 3 : 0 win
Avion FC Du Nkam
W
Colombe FC
18.12.19 0 : 2 win
Pwd Bamenda
W
Pwd Bamenda
22.12.19 5 : 1 win
Apejes de Mfou
L
Fovu de Baham
05.01.20 2 : 1 lose
Pwd Bamenda
D
Stade Renard
12.01.20 1 : 1 draw
Pwd Bamenda
3 Colombe FC 17 7 6 4 24:20 4 27 W
Panthere Sportive
15.12.19 0 : 2 win
Colombe FC
L
Colombe FC
18.12.19 0 : 2 lose
Pwd Bamenda
D
Colombe FC
22.12.19 1 : 1 draw
Sportive de Douala
W
Eding Sport FC
06.01.20 1 : 3 win
Colombe FC
W
Colombe FC
12.01.20 3 : 2 win
Canon Sportife Yaounde
4 Avion FC Du Nkam 17 7 4 6 16:20 -4 25 L
Pwd Bamenda
15.12.19 3 : 0 lose
Avion FC Du Nkam
W
Avion FC Du Nkam
18.12.19 2 : 1 win
Tonnerre Kalara Club
L
Coton Sport de Garoua
22.12.19 2 : 1 lose
Avion FC Du Nkam
L
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda
05.01.20 1 : 0 lose
Avion FC Du Nkam
W
Avion FC Du Nkam
12.01.20 1 : 0 win
Eding Sport FC
5 Yong Sp. Academy 17 7 4 6 25:22 3 25 W
Yong Sp. Academy
15.12.19 2 : 1 win
Sportive de Douala
W
Yong Sp. Academy
18.12.19 3 : 1 win
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda
W
Eding Sport FC
22.12.19 1 : 4 win
Yong Sp. Academy
W
Yong Sp. Academy
05.01.20 5 : 1 win
Dragon FC Yaounde
D
Fovu de Baham
12.01.20 0 : 0 draw
Yong Sp. Academy
6 Bamboutos FC de Mbouda 17 6 7 4 20:15 5 25 D
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda
15.12.19 0 : 0 draw
Stade Renard
L
Yong Sp. Academy
18.12.19 3 : 1 lose
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda
D
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda
22.12.19 0 : 0 draw
Feutcheu FC
W
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda
05.01.20 1 : 0 win
Avion FC Du Nkam
D
Dragon FC Yaounde
12.01.20 0 : 0 draw
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda
7 Feutcheu FC 17 7 4 6 17:17 -2 25 W
Feutcheu FC
15.12.19 1 : 0 win
Canon Sportife Yaounde
L
Panthere Sportive
18.12.19 2 : 1 lose
Feutcheu FC
D
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda
22.12.19 0 : 0 draw
Feutcheu FC
W
Feutcheu FC
05.01.20 2 : 1 win
Stade Renard
W
Sportive de Douala
12.01.20 0 : 2 win
Feutcheu FC
8 Tonnerre Kalara Club 17 6 6 5 13:11 2 24 D
Apejes de Mfou
15.12.19 1 : 1 draw
Tonnerre Kalara Club
L
Avion FC Du Nkam
18.12.19 2 : 1 lose
Tonnerre Kalara Club
W
Tonnerre Kalara Club
22.12.19 1 : 0 win
Dragon FC Yaounde
L
Tonnerre Kalara Club
05.01.20 0 : 1 lose
Coton Sport de Garoua
L
UMS de Loum
12.01.20 2 : 1 lose
Tonnerre Kalara Club
9 Fovu de Baham 17 6 5 6 14:16 -2 23 W
Fovu de Baham
14.12.19 1 : 0 win
UMS de Loum
D
Sportive de Douala
18.12.19 1 : 1 draw
Fovu de Baham
D
Stade Renard
22.12.19 1 : 1 draw
Fovu de Baham
W
Fovu de Baham
05.01.20 2 : 1 win
Pwd Bamenda
D
Fovu de Baham
12.01.20 0 : 0 draw
Yong Sp. Academy
10 Apejes de Mfou 17 5 7 5 17:20 -3 22 D
Apejes de Mfou
15.12.19 1 : 1 draw
Tonnerre Kalara Club
D
Apejes de Mfou
18.12.19 1 : 1 draw
AS Fortuna
L
Pwd Bamenda
22.12.19 5 : 1 lose
Apejes de Mfou
W
Apejes de Mfou
05.01.20 2 : 1 win
UMS de Loum
D
Coton Sport de Garoua
12.01.20 1 : 1 draw
Apejes de Mfou
11 Dragon FC Yaounde 17 5 6 6 17:22 -5 21 L
Eding Sport FC
15.12.19 2 : 0 lose
Dragon FC Yaounde
W
Dragon FC Yaounde
18.12.19 1 : 0 win
Stade Renard
L
Tonnerre Kalara Club
22.12.19 1 : 0 lose
Dragon FC Yaounde
L
Yong Sp. Academy
05.01.20 5 : 1 lose
Dragon FC Yaounde
D
Dragon FC Yaounde
12.01.20 0 : 0 draw
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda
12 UMS de Loum 17 5 5 7 13:12 1 20 L
Fovu de Baham
14.12.19 1 : 0 lose
UMS de Loum
D
UMS de Loum
18.12.19 0 : 0 draw
Coton Sport de Garoua
D
UMS de Loum
22.12.19 0 : 0 draw
Panthere Sportive
L
Apejes de Mfou
05.01.20 2 : 1 lose
UMS de Loum
W
UMS de Loum
12.01.20 2 : 1 win
Tonnerre Kalara Club
13 Eding Sport FC 17 6 2 9 14:23 -9 20 W
Eding Sport FC
15.12.19 2 : 0 win
Dragon FC Yaounde
W
Canon Sportife Yaounde
18.12.19 0 : 1 win
Eding Sport FC
L
Eding Sport FC
22.12.19 1 : 4 lose
Yong Sp. Academy
L
Eding Sport FC
06.01.20 1 : 3 lose
Colombe FC
L
Avion FC Du Nkam
12.01.20 1 : 0 lose
Eding Sport FC
14 Panthere Sportive 17 4 8 5 7:9 -2 20 L
Panthere Sportive
15.12.19 0 : 2 lose
Colombe FC
W
Panthere Sportive
18.12.19 2 : 1 win
Feutcheu FC
D
UMS de Loum
22.12.19 0 : 0 draw
Panthere Sportive
L
Canon Sportife Yaounde
05.01.20 1 : 0 lose
Panthere Sportive
L
Panthere Sportive
12.01.20 0 : 1 lose
AS Fortuna
15 Stade Renard 17 5 4 8 17:18 -1 19 D
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda
15.12.19 0 : 0 draw
Stade Renard
L
Dragon FC Yaounde
18.12.19 1 : 0 lose
Stade Renard
D
Stade Renard
22.12.19 1 : 1 draw
Fovu de Baham
L
Feutcheu FC
05.01.20 2 : 1 lose
Stade Renard
D
Stade Renard
12.01.20 1 : 1 draw
Pwd Bamenda
16 Canon Sportife Yaounde 17 5 4 8 16:16 1 19 L
Feutcheu FC
15.12.19 1 : 0 lose
Canon Sportife Yaounde
L
Canon Sportife Yaounde
18.12.19 0 : 1 lose
Eding Sport FC
L
AS Fortuna
22.12.19 1 : 0 lose
Canon Sportife Yaounde
W
Canon Sportife Yaounde
05.01.20 1 : 0 win
Panthere Sportive
L
Colombe FC
12.01.20 3 : 2 lose
Canon Sportife Yaounde
17 Sportive de Douala 17 4 5 8 14:21 -7 17 L
Yong Sp. Academy
15.12.19 2 : 1 lose
Sportive de Douala
D
Sportive de Douala
18.12.19 1 : 1 draw
Fovu de Baham
D
Colombe FC
22.12.19 1 : 1 draw
Sportive de Douala
D
AS Fortuna
05.01.20 0 : 0 draw
Sportive de Douala
L
Sportive de Douala
12.01.20 0 : 2 lose
Feutcheu FC
18 AS Fortuna 17 3 7 7 11:17 -6 16 L
AS Fortuna
15.12.19 1 : 2 lose
Coton Sport de Garoua
D
Apejes de Mfou
18.12.19 1 : 1 draw
AS Fortuna
W
AS Fortuna
22.12.19 1 : 0 win
Canon Sportife Yaounde
D
AS Fortuna
05.01.20 0 : 0 draw
Sportive de Douala
W
Panthere Sportive
12.01.20 0 : 1 win
AS Fortuna
Champions League
CAF Confederation Cup
Relegation
Show more

Show more

Elite One championship organized by Cameroon. Championship participants: 18 clubs. This season teams closest to medals in football marathon are as follows:
Coton Sport de Garoua - 35 points, 10 won matches, 2 no-point matches, 5 draws.
Pwd Bamenda - 29 points, 8 wins, 4 no-point matches, 5 draws.
Colombe FC - 27 points, 7 triumphs, 4 defeats, 6 draws.

On 777score.ke source you can get football schedule and Elite One (Cameroon) live matches.

Schedule of interesting matches - Elite One (Cameroon):
Pwd Bamenda - AS Fortuna (25.01.2020 09:00)
Avion FC Du Nkam - Canon Sportife Yaounde (25.01.2020 09:00)
Bamboutos FC de Mbouda - Colombe FC (25.01.2020 09:00)

Follow Elite One (Cameroon) live standings, discover match results, team statistics in real time and watch football online at 777score.ke.